World ski championships 2021 results

World ski championships 2021 results DEFAULT

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2021

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2021.svg
Host cityOberstdorf
CountryGermany
Events24
Opening ceremony24 February 2021 (2021-02-24)
Closing ceremony7 March 2021 (2021-03-07)

The 42nd FIS Nordic World Ski Championships were held from 24 February to 7 March 2021 in Oberstdorf, Germany. It was the third time Oberstdorf hosts the world championships, the event having been hosted there previously in 1987 and 2005.

Russia doping ban[edit]

On 9 December 2019, the World Anti-Doping Agency (WADA) banned Russia from all international sport for a period of four years, after the Russian government was found to have tampered with laboratory data that it provided to WADA in January 2019 as a condition of the Russian Anti-Doping Agency being reinstated. As a result of the ban, WADA plans to allow individually cleared Russian athletes to take part in the 2021–2022 World Championships and 2022 Winter Olympics under a neutral banner, as instigated at the 2018 Winter Olympics, but they will not be permitted to compete in team sports. The title of the neutral banner has yet to be determined; WADA Compliance Review Committee head Jonathan Taylor stated that the IOC would not be able to use "Olympic Athletes from Russia" (OAR) as it did in 2018, emphasizing that neutral athletes cannot be portrayed as representing a specific country.[1][2][3] Russia later filed an appeal to the Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS) against the WADA decision.[4] The Court of Arbitration for Sport, on review of Russia's appeal of its case from WADA, ruled on December 17, 2020 to reduce the penalty that WADA had placed. Instead of banning Russia from sporting events, the ruling allowed Russia to participate at the Olympics and other international events, but for a period of two years, the team cannot use the Russian name, flag, or anthem and must present themselves as "Neutral Athlete" or "Neutral Team". The ruling does allow for team uniforms to display "Russia" on the uniform as well as the use of the Russian flag colors within the uniform's design, although the name should be up to equal predominance as the "Neutral Athlete/Team" designation.[5]

Schedule[edit]

All times are local (UTC+1).

Cross-country[6]
Date Time Event
24 February09:00Women's 5 km freestyle qualification
10:30Men's 10 km freestyle qualification
25 February11:30Women's sprint
11:30Men's sprint
27 February11:45Women's 2 × 7.5 km skiathlon
13:30Men's 2 × 15 km skiathlon
28 February13:00Women's team sprint
13:00Men's team sprint
2 March13:15Women's 10 km freestyle
3 March13:15Men's 15 km freestyle
4 March13:15Women's 4 × 5 km relay
5 March13:15Men's 4 × 10 km relay
6 March12:30Women's 30 km classical
7 March13:00Men's 50 km classical
Nordic combined[7]
Date Time Event
26 February10:15/16:00Men's HS106 / 10 km
27 February10:00/15:30Women's HS106 / 5 km
28 February10:00/15:00Men's team HS106 / 4 × 5 km
4 March11:00/15:15Men's HS137 / 10 km
6 March10:00/15:00Men's team sprint HS137 / 2 × 7.5 km
Ski jumping[8]
Date Time Event
24 February18:00Women's HS106 qualification
25 February17:00Women's HS106
26 February17:15Women's team HS106
20:30Men's HS106 qualification
27 February16:30Men's HS106
28 February17:00Team mixed HS106
2 March18:00Women's HS137 qualification
3 March17:15Women's HS137
4 March17:30Men's HS137 qualification
5 March17:00Men's HS137
6 March17:00Men's team HS137

Medal summary[edit]

Medal table[edit]

  *   Host nation (Germany)

Cross-country skiing[edit]

Men[edit]

Women[edit]

Nordic combined[edit]

Men[edit]

Women[edit]

Ski jumping[edit]

Men[edit]

Women[edit]

Mixed[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]

Sours: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/FIS_Nordic_World_Ski_Championships_2021

Top five and notable results from the 2021 World Alpine Skiing Championships in Cortina d’Ampezzo, Italy. Full results are here. … 

Women’s Downhill
Gold: Corinne Suter (SUI) — 1:34.27

Silver: Kira Weidle (GER) — +.20
Bronze: Lara Gut-Behrami (SUI) — +.37
4. Ester Ledecka (CZE) — +.44
5. Ramona Siebenhofer (AUT) — +.50
5. Michelle Gisin (SUI) — +.50
9. Breezy Johnson (USA) — +.90
14. Ilka Stuhec (SLO) — +1.30
21. Bella Wright (USA) — +2.20
24. Jackie Wiles (USA) — +2.74
26. Laurenne Ross (USA) — +3.03

Men’s Downhill
Gold: Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT) — 1:37.79

Silver: Andreas Sander (GER) — +.01
Bronze: Beat Feuz (SUI) — +.18
4. Marco Odermatt (SUI) — +.65
4. Dominik Paris (ITA) — +.65
8. Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) — +1.02
10. Bryce Bennett (USA) — +1.10
12. Travis Ganong (USA) — +1.24
20. Jared Goldberg (USA) — +1.95
DNF. Matthias Mayer (AUT)

Women’s Super-G
Gold: Lara Gut-Behrami (SUI) — 1:25.51
Silver: Corinne Suter (SUI) — +.34
Bronze: Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) — +.47
4. Ester Ledecka (CZE) — +.53
5. Kajsa Vickhoff Lie (NOR) — +.65
9. Petra Vlhova (SLO) — +.90
10. Federica Brignone (ITA) — +1.09
15. Breezy Johnson (USA) — +1.51
22. Bella Wright (USA) — +2.29
29. A.J. Hurt (USA) — +3.38

Men’s Super-G
Gold: Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT) — 1:19.41
Silver: Romed Baumann (GER) — +.07

Bronze: Alexis Pinturault (FRA) — +.38
5. Dominik Paris (ITA) — +.55
6. Matthias Mayer (AUT) — +.60
8. Travis Ganong (USA) — +.75
10. Beat Feuz (SUI) — +.93
11. Marco Odermatt (SUI) — +.96
12. Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) — +1.04
15. Jared Goldberg (USA) — +1.44
27. Bryce Bennett (USA) — +2.52
DNF. Mauro Caviezel (SUI)

Women’s Giant Slalom
Gold: Lara Gut-Behrami (SUI) — 2:30.66

Silver: Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) — +.02
Bronze: Katharina Liensberger (AUT) — +.09
4. Alice Robinson (NZL) — +.73
5. Ramona Siebenhofer (AUT) — +1.26
7. Tessa Worley (FRA) — +1.64
10. Nina O’Brien (USA) — +1.80
12. Petra Vlhova (SVK) — +1.90
13. Marta Bassino (ITA) — +2.28
DNF. Federica Brignone (ITA)
DNF. A.J. Hurt (USA)
DNF. Paula Moltzan (USA)

Men’s Giant Slalom
Gold: Mathieu Faivre (FRA) — 2:37.25
Silver: Luca de Aliprandini (ITA) — +.63
Bronze: Marco Schwarz (AUT) — +.87
4. Filip Zubcic (SLO) — +1.59
5. Loic Meillard (SUI) — +1.77
9. Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) — +2.53
11. River Radamus (USA) — +3.34
DNF. Marco Odermatt (SUI)
DNF. Alexis Pinturault (FRA)

Women’s Slalom
Gold: Katharina Liensberger (AUT) — 1:39.50
Silver: Petra Vlhova (SVK) — +1.00
Bronze: Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) — +1.98
4. Wendy Holdener (SUI) — +2.34
5. Andreja Slokar (SLO) — +2.67
DNF. Nina O’Brien (USA)
DNF. A.J. Hurt (USA)
DNF. Michelle Gisin (SUI)
DNF. Paula Moltzan (USA)

Men’s Slalom
Gold: Sebastian Foss-Solevaag (NOR) — 1:46.48
Silver: Adrian Pertl (AUT) — +.21
Bronze: Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR) — +.46
4. Alex Vinatzer (ITA) — +1.20
5. Daniel Yule (SUI) — +1.22
7. Alexis Pinturault (FRA) — +1.50
11. Ramon Zenhäusern (SUI) — +2.50
13. Benjamin Ritchie (USA) — +2.75
DNF. Marco Schwarz (AUT)
DNF. Jeff Seymour (USA)
DNF. Luke Winters (USA)
DNF. Alex Leever (USA)

Women’s Super Combined
Gold: Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) — 2:07.22
Silver: Petra Vlhova (SVK) — +.86
Bronze: Michelle Gisin (SUI) — +.89
4. Elena Curtoni (ITA) — +2.35
5. Ramona Siebenhofer (AUT) — +2.81
14. Bella Wright (USA) — +6.13
DNF. Federica Brignone (ITA)
DNF. Wendy Holdener (SUI)
DNF. AJ Hurt (USA)

Men’s Super Combined
Gold: Marco Schwarz (AUT) — 2:05.86
Silver: Alexis Pinturault (FRA) — +.04
Bronze: Loic Meillard (SUI) — +1.12
4. James Crawford (CAN) — +1.33
5. Simon Jocher (GER) — +2.46
16. Bryce Bennett (USA) — +6.37

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom
Gold: Marta Bassino (ITA)

Gold: Katharina Liensberger (AUT)
Bronze: Tessa Worley (FRA)
4. Paula Moltzan (USA)
5. Tina Robnik (SLO)
10. Nina O’Brien (USA)

Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom
Gold: Mathieu Faivre (FRA)

Silver: Filip Zubcic (CRO)
Bronze: Loic Meillard (SUI)
4. Alexander Schmid (GER)
5. Luca De Aliprandini (ITA)
8. River Radamus (USA)

Team Parallel Event
Gold: Norway

Silver: Sweden
Bronze: Germany
4. Switzerland
5. Austria
6. USA

ALPINE SKIING WORLDS: TV Schedule

OlympicTalk is onApple News. Favorite us!

Follow @nbcolympictalk

Sours: https://olympics.nbcsports.com/2021/02/21/2021-world-alpine-skiing-championships-results/
  1. Jiji music box
  2. Charger stable
  3. Nvidia 1660 super
  4. Sioux falls craigslist cars
  5. Microsoft word lesson plan pdf

Cortina 2021: Schedule and Results of the Alpine World Ski Championships

© Cortina d'Ampezzo (Webcam)

Andrea Poschinger

As an editor at Snow-Online I turned my hobby into my profession. The mountains have always fascinated me. You can meet me on the downhill slopes, but also on the cross-country trails. If you have any questions, just contact me by mail . Read more

last update on Mar 16, 2021

Medal race in Italy: The Alpine World Ski Championships will be held in Cortina d'Ampezzo from February 8 to 21, 2021. 13 races are on the program, more than ever before. For the first time, separate parallel races for men and women will also be contested. Unfortunately, for the first time at a World Championship, no spectators can be on site due to corona pandemic.

We present the schedule with race times, start lists, favorites and results. We have also included weather forecasts, snow depths and webcam images. Have fun!

>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Read more about Cortina (location, trail map,...)

Schedule FIS Alpine World Ski Championships 2021

Race times and events in Cortina d'Ampezzo:

DateStartEvent
11 Feb 2021
(Thursday)
10:45
Super-G Women
Result
11 Feb 2021
(Thursday)
13:00
Super G Men
Result
13 Feb 2021
(Saturday)
11:00Downhill Women
Result
14 Feb 2021
(Sunday)
11:00Downhill Men
Result
15 Feb 2021
(Monday)
09:45
14:10

Alpine combined Women
Result

15 Feb 2021
(Monday)
11:15
15:20

Alpine combined Men
Result

16 Feb 2021
(Tuesday)
09:00
14:00
Parallel Women
Result
16 Feb 2021
(Tuesday)
10:00
14:00
Parallel Men
Result
17 Feb 2021
(Wednesday)
12:15Parallel Team
Result
18 Feb 2021
(Thursday)
10:00
13:30
Giant Slalom Women
Result
19 Feb 2021
(Friday)
10:00
13:30
Giant Slalom Men
Result
20 Feb 2021
(Saturday)
10:00
13:30
Slalom Women
Result
21 Feb 2021
(Sunday)
10:00
13:30
Slalom Men
Result


>> All Dates of the Alpine Skiing World Cup 2020/2021

>> Winter Olympics 2026 in Italy: The Venues

>> Turnaround in Italy: Ski lifts remail closed until mid-February

Weather and Webcams

Wettervorhersage

Schneehöhen

WebcamEntityBox

Super-G Women in Cortina on 11 Feb 2021 (Thursday)

Result Super-G Women:

NameTime
1.Lara Gut-Behrami (SUI)01:25.51
2.Corinne Suter (SUI)+ 00.34
3.Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)+ 00.47
4.Ester Ledecka (CZE)+ 00.53
5.Kajsa Vickhoff Lie (NOR)+ 00.65
6.Marie-Michele Gagnon (CAN)+ 00.78
7.Tamara Tippler (AUT)+ 00.87
8.Michelle Gisin (SUI)+ 00.89
9.Petra Vlhova (SVK)+ 00.90
10.Federica Brignone (ITA)+ 01.09
11.Marta Bassino (ITA)+ 01.19
12.Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR)+ 01.23
13.Priska Nufer (SUI)+ 01.30
13.Tessa Worley (FRA)+ 01.30
15.Breezy Johnson (USA)+ 01.51
16.Ariane Rädler (AUT)+ 01.59
17.Christine Scheyer (AUT)+ 01.65
18.Elena Curtoni (ITA)+ 01.79
19.Kira Weidle (GER)+ 01.93
20.Stephanie Venier (AUT)+ 02.03
21.Tiffany Gauthier (FRA)+ 02.20
22.Isabella Wright (USA)+ 02.29
23.Francesca Marsaglia (ITA)+ 02.47
24.Marusa Ferk (SLO)+ 02.64
25.Ilka Stuhec (SLO)+ 02.86


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Super-G Women World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)
2nd place: Sofia Goggia (ITA)
3rd place: Corinne Suter (SUI)

Super-G Men in Cortina on 11 Feb 2021 (Thursday)

Result Super-G Men:

NameTime
1.Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT)01:19.41
2.Romed Baumann (GER)+ 00.07
3.Alexis Pinturault (FRA)+ 00.38
4.Brodie Seger (CAN)+ 00.42
5.Dominik Paris (ITA)+ 00.55
6.Matthias Mayer (AUT)+ 00.60
7.Matthieu Bailet (FRA)+ 00.72
8.Travis Ganong (USA)+ 00.75
9.Andreas Sander (GER)+ 00.88
10.Beat Feuz (SUI)+ 00.93
11.Marco Odermatt (SUI)+ 00.96
12.Kjetil Jansrud (NOR)+ 01.04
13.Emanuele Buzzi (ITA)+ 01.30
14.James Crawford (CAN)+ 01.35
15.Jared Goldberg (USA)+ 01.44
16.Simon Jocher (GER)+ 01.63
17.Henrik Roea (NOR)+ 01.74
18.Jeffrey Read (CAN)+ 01.79
19.Matteo Marsaglia (ITA)+ 01.83
20.Jan Zabystran (CZE)+ 01.92
21.Nils Allegre (FRA)+ 01.93
22.Albert Ortega (ESP)+ 02.07
23.Christof Innerhofer (ITA)+ 02.22
24.Bostjan Kline (SLO)+ 02.33
25.Martin Cater (SLO)+ 02.49


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Super-G Men World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Dominik Paris (ITA)
2nd place: Johan Clarey (FRA)
3rd place: Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT)

Downhill Women in Cortina on 13 Feb 2021 (Saturday)

Result Downhill Women:

NameTime
1.Corinne Suter (SUI)01:34.27
2.Kira Weidle (GER)+ 00.20
3.Lara Gut-Behrami (SUI)+ 00.37
4.Ester Ledecka (CZE)+ 00.44
5.Michelle Gisin (SUI)+ 00.50
5.Ramona Siebenhofer (AUT)+ 00.50
7.Tamara Tippler (AUT)+ 00.54
8.Elena Curtoni (ITA)+ 00.83
9.Breezy Johnson (USA)+ 00.90
10.Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR)+ 00.99
11.Mirjam Puchner (AUT)+ 01.02
12.Laura Pirovano (ITA)+ 01.17
13.Marie-Michele Gagnon (CAN)+ 01.22
14.Ilka Stuhec (SLO)+ 01.30
15.Nadia Delago (ITA)+ 01.42
16.Kajsa Vickhoff Lie (NOR)+ 01.43
17.Francesca Marsaglia (ITA)+ 01.54
18.Jasmina Suter (SUI)+ 01.73
19.Christine Scheyer (AUT)+ 01.99
20.Laura Gauche (FRA)+ 02.14
21.Isabella Wright (USA)+ 02.20
22.Marusa Ferk (SLO)+ 02.26
23.Tiffany Gauthier (FRA)+ 02.34
24.Jacqueline Wiles (USA)+ 02.74
25.Elvedina Muzaferija (BIH)+ 02.86


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Downhill Women World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Ilka Stuhec (SLO)
2nd place: Corinne Suter (SUI)
3rd place: Lindsay Vonn (USA)

Downhill Men in Cortina on 14 Feb 2021 (Sunday)

Result Downhill Men:

NameTime
1.Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT)01:37.79
2.Andreas Sander (GER)+ 00.01
3.Beat Feuz (SUI)+ 00.18
4.Dominik Paris (ITA)+ 00.65
4.Marco Odermatt (SUI)+ 00.65
6.Christof Innerhofer (ITA)+ 00.90
7.Nils Allegre (FRA)+ 00.97
8.Kjetil Jansrud (NOR)+ 01.02
9.Carlo Janka (SUI)+ 01.08
10.Bryce Bennett (USA)+ 01.10
10.Henrik Roea (NOR)+ 01.10
12.Travis Ganong (USA)+ 01.24
13.Max Franz (AUT)+ 01.25
14.Romed Baumann (GER)+ 01.30
15.Bostjan Kline (SLO)+ 01.45
16.Johan Clarey (FRA)+ 01.50
17.Felix Monsen (SWE)+ 01.52
18.Thomas Dreßen (GER)+ 01.68
19.Otmar Striedinger (AUT)+ 01.84
20.Jared Goldberg (USA)+ 01.95
21.James Crawford (CAN)+ 01.99
22.Dominik Schwaiger (GER)+ 02.11
23.Miha Hrobat (SLO)+ 02.20
24.Matteo Marsaglia (ITA)+ 02.39
25.Matthieu Bailet (FRA)+ 02.43


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Downhill Men World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Kjetil Jansrud (NOR)
2nd place: Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR)
3rd place: Vincent Kriechmayr (AUT)

Combined Women in Cortina on 15 Feb 2021 (Monday)

Result Alpine Combined Women:

NameTime
1.Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)02:07.22
2.Petra Vlhova (SVK)+ 00.86
3.Michelle Gisin (SUI)+ 00.89
4.Elena Curtoni (ITA)+ 02.35
5.Ramona Siebenhofer (AUT)+ 02.81
6.Marta Bassino (ITA)+ 03.54
7.Laura Gauche (FRA)+ 03.64
8.Ester Ledecka (CZE)+ 04.12
9.Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR)+ 04.93
10.Marusa Ferk (SLO)+ 05.04
11.Franziska Gritsch (AUT)+ 05.40
12.Maryna Gasienica Daniel (POL)+ 05.81
13.Katharina Huber (AUT)+ 07.16
14.Isabella Wright (USA)+ 07.40
15.Greta Small (AUS)+ 08.95
16.Elvedina Muzaferija (BIH)+ 08.99


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Combined Women World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Wendy Holdener (SUI)
2nd place: Petra Vlhova (SVK)
3rd place: Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR)

Combined Men in Cortina on 15 Feb 2021 (Monday)

Result Alpine Combined Men:

NameTime
1.Marco Schwarz (AUT)02:05.86
2.Alexis Pinturault (FRA)+ 00.04
3.Loic Meillard (SUI)+ 01.12
4.James Crawford (CAN)+ 01.33
5.Simon Jocher (GER)+ 02.46
6.Victor Muffat-Jeandet (FRA)+ 03.19
7.Riccardo Tonetti (ITA)+ 03.53
8.Justin Murisier (SUI)+ 03.68
9.Jan Zabystran (CZE)+ 03.83
10.Trevor Philp (CAN)+ 03.86
11.Broderick Thompson (CAN)+ 04.24
12.Albert Ortega (ESP)+ 05.14
13.Barnabas Szollos (ISR)+ 05.28
14.Christof Innerhofer (ITA)+ 05.64
15.Armand Marchant (BEL)+ 05.99
16.Bryce Bennett (USA)+ 06.37
17.Nejc Naralocnik (SLO)+ 07.04
18.Cristian Javier Simari Birkner (ARG)+ 08.94
19.Henrik Roea (NOR)+ 09.01
20.Juan Pablo Vallecillo (ARG)+ 11.74


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Combined Men World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Alexis Pinturault (FRA)
2nd place: Stefan Hadalin (SLO)
3rd place: Marco Schwarz (AUT)

Parallel Women in Cortina on 16 Feb 2021 (Tuesday)

Result Parallel Women:

Name
1.Marta Bassino (ITA)
1.Katharina Liensberger (AUT)
3.Tessa Worley (FRA)
4.Paula Moltzan (USA)
5.Tina Robnik (SLO)
6.Federica Brignone (ITA)
7.Wendy Holdener (SUI)
8.Maryna Gasienica-Daniel (POL)
9.Coralie Frasse Sombet (FRA)
10.Nina O'Brien (USA)


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Rules: The parallel races start with the qualification, where each participant starts once in the red or blue course. The eight best times on the respective course make it to the final. The final round then starts with the round of 16, is carried out in a knock-out system and always includes a return race.

Parallel Men in Cortina on 16 Feb 2021 (Tuesday)

Result Parallel Men:

Name
1.Mathieu Faivre (FRA)
2.Filip Zubcic (CRO)
3.Loic Meillard (SUI)
4.Alexander Schmid (GER)
5.Luca De Aliprandini (ITA)
6.Fabio Gstrein (AUT)
7.Linus Strasser (GER)
8.River Radamus (USA)
9.Stefan Luitz (GER)
10.Zan Kranjec (SLO)


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Rules: The parallel races start with the qualification, where each participant starts once in the red or blue course. The eight best times on the respective course make it to the final. The final round then starts with the round of 16, is carried out in a knock-out system and always includes a return race.

Parallel Team in Cortina on 17 Feb 2021 (Wednesday)

Result Parallel Team:

Nation
1.Norway
Kristina Riis-Johannessen
Thea Louise Stjernesund
Sebastian Foss-Solevaag
Fabian Wilkens Solheim
2.Sweden
Estelle Alphand
Sara Hector
Kristoffer Jakobsen
Mattias Rönngren
3.Germany
Emma Aicher
Andrea Filser
Alexander Schmid
Stefan Luitz
4.Switzerland
Wendy Holdener
Camille Rast
Semyel Bissig
Sandro Simonet
5.Austria
Stephanie Brunner
Katharina Liensberger
Fabio Gstrein
Adrian Pertl
6.USA
Paula Moltzan
Nina O'Brien
River Radamus
Luke Winters
7.Canada
Cassidy Grey
Erin Mielzynski
Erik Read
Jeffrey Read
8.Italy
Nadia Delago
Lara Della Mea
Laura Pirovano
Giovanni Borsotti
Luca de Aliprandini


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Team Parallel World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Switzerland (Holdener/Yule/Danioth/Zenhäusern)
2nd place:  Austria (Liensberger/Matt/Truppe/Schwarz)
3rd place: Italy (Della Mea/Maurberger/Curtoni/Vinatzer)

Giant Slalom Women in Cortina on 18 Feb 2021 (Thursday)

Result Giant Slalom Women:

NameZeit
1.Lara Gut-Behrami (SUI)02:30.66
2.Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)+ 00.02
3.Katharina Liensberger (AUT)+ 00.09
4.Alice Robinson (NZL)+ 00.73
5.Ramona Siebenhofer (AUT)+ 01.26
6.Maryna Gasienica Daniel (POL)+ 01.53
7.Tessa Worley (FRA)+ 01.64
8.Wendy Holdener (SUI)+ 01.68
9.Ragnhild Mowinckel (NOR)+ 01.70
10.Nina O'Brien (USA)+ 01.80
11.Michelle Gisin (SUI)+ 01.81
12.Petra Vlhova (SVK)+ 01.90
13.Marta Bassino (ITA)+ 02.28
14.Coralie Frasse-Sombet (FRA)+ 02.85
15.Tina Robnik (SLO)+ 03.35
16.Kristin Lysdahl (NOR)+ 03.44
17.Alex Tilley (GBR)+ 04.06
18.Corinne Suter (SUI)+ 04.14
19.Magdalena Luczak (POL)+ 04.42
20.Andrea Filser (GER)+ 04.43
21.Neja Dvornik (SLO)+ 04.90
22.Mina Fürst Holtmann (NOR)+ 05.33
23.Cassidy Gray (CAN)+ 05.60
24.Estelle Alphand (SWE)+ 05.72
25.Leona Popovic (CRO)+ 05.87


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Giant Slalom Women World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Petra Vlhova (SVK)
2nd place: Viktoria Rebensburg (GER)
3rd place: Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)

Giant Slalom Men in Cortina on 19 Feb 2021 (Friday)

Result Giant Slalom Men:

NameTime
1.Mathieu Faivre (FRA)02:37.25
2.Luca De Aliprandini (ITA)+ 00.63
3.Marco Schwarz (AUT)+ 00.87
4.Filip Zubcic (CRO)+ 01.59
5.Loic Meillard (SUI)+ 01.77
6.Zan Kranjec (SLO)+ 01.83
7.Stefan Luitz (GER)+ 01.99
8.Adam Zampa (SVK)+ 02.48
9.Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR)+ 02.53
10.Roland Leitinger (AUT)+ 02.87
11.River Radamus (USA)+ 03.34
12.Riccardo Tonetti (ITA)+ 03.44
13.Victor Muffat-Jeandet (FRA)+ 03.84
14.Giovanni Franzoni (ITA)+ 03.94
15.Samu Torsti (FIN)+ 04.08
16.Stefan Hadalin (SLO)+ 04.31
16.Leif Nestvold-Haugen (NOR)+ 04.31
18.Seigo Kato (JPN)+ 04.33
19.Krystof Kryzl (CZE)+ 04.78
20.Andreas Zampa (SVK)+ 05.77


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Giant Slalom Men World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR)
2nd place: Marcel Hirscher (AUT)
3rd place: Alexis Pinturault (FRA)

Slalom Women in Cortina on 20 Feb 2021 (Saturday)

Result Slalom Women:

NameTime
1.Katharina Liensberger (AUT)01:39.50
2.Petra Vlhova (SVK)+ 01.00
3.Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)+ 01.98
4.Wendy Holdener (SUI)+ 02.34
5.Andreja Slokar (SLO)+ 02.67
6.Chiara Mair (AUT)+ 02.75
7.Kristin Lysdahl (NOR)+ 02.94
8.Camille Rast (SUI)+ 03.09
9.Ana Bucik (SLO)+ 03.39
10.Asa Ando (JPN)+ 03.42
11.Franziska Gritsch (AUT)+ 03.55
11.Nastasia Noens (FRA)+ 03.55
13.Sara Hector (SWE)+ 03.60
14.Lena Dürr (GER)+ 03.75
15.Emelie Wikström (SWE)+ 03.82
16.Elsa Fermbäck (SWE)+ 03.92
17.Laurence St-Germain (CAN)+ 04.00
18.Irene Curtoni (ITA)+ 04.17
19.Martina Peterlini (ITA)+ 04.32
20.Andrea Filser (GER)+ 04.39
21.Leona Popovic (CRO)+ 04.66
22.Thea Louise Stjernesund (NOR)+ 04.74
23.Ekaterina Tkachenko (RUS)+ 05.31
24.Dzenifera Germane (LAT)+ 05.68
24.Ali Nullmeyer (CAN)+ 05.68


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Slalom Women World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Mikaela Shiffrin (USA)
2nd place: Anna Swenn-Larsson (SWE)
3rd place: Petra Vlhova (SVK)

Slalom Men in Cortina on 21 Feb 2021 (Sunday)

Result Slalom Men:

NameZeit
1.Sebastian Foss-Solevaag (NOR)01:46.48
2.Adrian Pertl (AUT)+ 00.21
3.Henrik Kristoffersen (NOR)+ 00.46
4.Alex Vinatzer (ITA)+ 01.20
5.Daniel Yule (SUI)+ 01.22
6.Istok Rodes (CRO)+ 01.36
7.Alexis Pinturault (FRA)+ 01.50
7.Stefan Hadalin (SLO)+ 01.50
9.Michael Matt (AUT)+ 01.56
10.Armand Marchant (BEL)+ 01.74
11.Ramon Zenhäusern (SUI)+ 02.50
12.Matej Vidovic (CRO)+ 02.54
13.Benjamin Ritchie (USA)+ 02.75
14.Manfred Mölgg (ITA)+ 03.05
15.Linus Straßer (GER)+ 03.36
16.Simon Efimov (RUS)+ 03.82
17.Ondrej Berndt (CZE)+ 05.52
18.Tijan Marovt (SLO)+ 06.42
19.Aljaz Dvornik (SLO)+ 07.84
20.Alejandro Puente Tasias (ESP)+ 08.10
21.Clement Noel (FRA)+ 10.13
22.Nikita Alekhin (RUS)+ 10.29
23.Cormac Comerford (IRL)+ 13.56
24.Filip Balaz (SVK)+ 14.07
25.Marton Kekesi (HUN)+ 14.51


>> Medal Table of Cortina 2021

>> Profile: Teams and Athletes 2020/2021

Flashback: Result Slalom Men World Championships 2019 Åre

1st place: Marcel Hirscher (AUT)
2nd place: Michael Matt (AUT)
3rd place: Marco Schwarz (AUT)

Related articles in our ski magazine

Travel Deals & Tips

Advertisement

Comments

No posts available yet:
  • Nobody posted on the wall
  • Be the first to comment!

This website uses Cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our websiteData Protection Regulations

Sours: https://m.snow-online.com/skimag/cortina-2021-schedule-of-the-alpine-world-ski-championships.htm
2021 World Championships Medal Podium Predictions

FIS Alpine World Ski Championships 2021

Date Race Start
elevation Finish
elevation Vertical
drop Course
length Average
gradient Sun 14 Feb Downhill – men 2,400 m (7,874 ft) 1,560 m (5,118 ft) 840 m (2,756 ft) 2.610 km (1.622 mi) 32.2% Sat 13 Feb Downhill – women 2,320 m (7,612 ft) 1,560 m (5,118 ft) 760 m (2,493 ft) 2.660 km (1.653 mi) 28.6% Thu 11 Feb Super-G – men 2,190 m (7,185 ft) 1,560 m (5,118 ft) 630 m (2,067 ft) 2.075 km (1.289 mi) 30.4% Thu 11 Feb Super-G – women 2,160 m (7,087 ft) 1,560 m (5,118 ft) 600 m (1,969 ft) 2.150 km (1.336 mi) 27.9% Mon 15 Feb Super-G – (AC) – men 2,160 m (7,087 ft) 1,560 m (5,118 ft) 600 m (1,969 ft) 2.150 km (1.336 mi) 27.9% Mon 15 Feb Super-G – (AC) – women  2,160 m (7,087 ft)  1,560 m (5,118 ft)  600 m (1,969 ft)  2.150 km (1.336 mi) 27.9% Fri 19 Feb Giant slalom – men 2,010 m (6,594 ft) 1,560 m (5,118 ft) 450 m (1,476 ft) Thu 18 Feb Giant slalom – women 1,960 m (6,430 ft) 1,560 m (5,118 ft) 400 m (1,312 ft) Sun 21 Feb Slalom – men 1,700 m (5,577 ft) 1,490 m (4,888 ft) 210 m (689 ft)    Sat 20 Feb Slalom – women 1,700 m (5,577 ft) 1,490 m (4,888 ft) 210 m (689 ft)    Mon 15 Feb Slalom – (AC) – men 1,740 m (5,709 ft) 1,560 m (5,118 ft) 180 m (591 ft)    Mon 15 Feb Slalom – (AC) – women 1,740 m (5,709 ft) 1,560 m (5,118 ft) 180 m (591 ft)    Tue 16 Feb Parallel GS – men 2,055 m (6,742 ft) 1,890 m (6,201 ft) 165 m (541 ft)    Tue 16 Feb Parallel GS – women 2,055 m (6,742 ft) 1,890 m (6,201 ft) 165 m (541 ft)    Wed 17 Feb Team event – mixed 1,665 m (5,463 ft) 1,555 m (5,102 ft) 110 m (361 ft)   
Sours: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/FIS_Alpine_World_Ski_Championships_2021

Championships 2021 results world ski

World Ski Championships 2021 Oberstdorf

At our Cross Country Skiing World Championships webpage, you can find all the information you need about the competitions. For example, check out the schedule, results and lot of statistics.

World Ski Championships takes place every other year. Planica will host World Ski Championships in 2023.


World Ski Champinships 2021 Oberstdorf - Medal table


All disciplines

#CountryMedalsTot
1.Norway13-11-731
2.Austria4-1-27
3.Sweden2-2-37
4.Germany2-2-26
5.Russia1-3-15
6.Slovenia1-1-46
7.Poland1-0-12
8.Finland0-2-13
9.Japan0-1-23
10.Switzerland0-1-01
11.France0-0-11


World Ski Championships 2021 – Results



World Skiing Championships 7.3.2021


Men´s 50 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Emil Iversen (NOR)2:10.52,9
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,7
3.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+8,2
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+8,6
5.Jens Burman (SWE)+25,6
6.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+31,4
7.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+43,5
8.Pål Golberg (NOR)+58,7
9.Dario Cologna (SUI)+59,1
10.Scott Patterson (USA)+1.24,7

The first finisher Johannes Høsflot Klæbo was disqualified due to obstruction of Bolshunov. Norway has protested the disqualification.

World Ski Championships 6.3.2021 - Ski Jumping


Team HS137

#CountryPoints
1.Germany1046,6
2.Austria1035,5
3.Poland1031,2
4.Japan1017,5
5.Slovenia1010,0
6.Norway974,1
7.Switzerland856,6
8.Russia778,2


Cross-Country Skiing WC, Oberstdorf 6.3.201


Women´s 30 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)1:24.56,3
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+2.34,2
3.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+2.34,8
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+2.36,3
5.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+2.46,6
6.Anne Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+3.30,2
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+3.33,5
8.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+3.41,7
9.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+3.51,3
10.Laura Gimmler (GER)+4.08,6

World Ski Championships 5.3.2021


Menś relay 4 x 10 km

#CountryTime
1.Norway1:52.39,0
2.Russia+12,0
3.France+1.12,6
4.Sweden+1.16,5
5.Switzerland+1.32,3
6.Finland+1.49,4
7.Germany+2.37,9
8.USA+2.53,7
9.Japan+4.19,3
10.Canada+4.31,9


World Ski Championships 4.3.2021 - Ski jumping


Men´s qualification HS137

#AthletePoints
1.Stefan Kraft (AUT)143,5 Q
2.Johann Andre Forfang (NOR)142,2 Q
3.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)140,8 Q
4.Piotr Zyla (POL)140,7 Q
5.Keiichi Sato (JPN)139,5 Q
6.Peter Prevc (SLO)137,4 Q
7.Daniel Huber (AUT)136,6 Q
8.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)136,2 Q
9.Dawid Kubacki (POL)135,2 Q
10.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)135,0 Q


Skiing World Championships, Oberstdorf 4.3.2021


Women´s relay 4x5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway53.43,2
2.Russia+26,6
3.USA+46,2
4.Finland47,0
5.Germany+1.06,4
6.Sweden+2.00,0
7.Switzerland+2.49,2
8.Czech Republic+3.04,3

World Ski Championships 4.3.2021 - Nordic combined


Men final results HS137 + 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Lamparter (AUT)23.11,1
2.Jarl Magnus Riiber (NOR)+37,1
3.Akito Watabe (JPN)+45,8
4.Eric Frenzel (GER)+1.57,7
5.Fabian Riessle (GER)+1.57,9
6.Ilkka Herola (FIN)+1.59,0
7.Jens Lurås Oftebro (NOR)+2.04,3
8.Espen Andersen (NOR)+2.10,5
9.Laurent Mühlethaler (FRA)+2.27,1
10.Ryota Yamamoto (JPN)+2.31,5


Men ski jump HS137

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Lamparter (AUT)0.00
2.Akito Watabe (JPN)+0.22
3.Jarl Magnus Riiber (NOR)+0.37
4.Ryota Yamamoto (JPN)+0.38
5.Mario Seidl (AUT)+1.34
6.Gasper Brecl (SLO)+1.40
7.Kristijan Ilves (EST)+1.43
8.Laurent Muhlethaler (FRA)+1.48
9.Espen Andersen (NOR)+1.49
10.Fabian Riessle (GER)+1.55


World Ski Championships 3.3.2021 - Ski jumping


Women HS137

#AthletePoints
1.Maren Lundby (NOR)296,6
2.Sara Takanashi (JPN)287,9
3.Nika Kriznar (SLO)287,1
4.Marita Kramer (AUT)281,9
5.Silje Opseth (NOR)277,1
6.Ema Klinec (SLO)273,3
7.Irina Avvakumova (RUS)265,7
8.Chiara Hölzl (AUT)262,6
9.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)252,0
10.Juliane Seyfarth (GER)242,7


World Ski Championships 3.3.2021 - Cross country


Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)33.48,7
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+20,2
3.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+35,6
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+43,7
5.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+50,7
6.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+55,3
7.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+55,9
8.Jens Burman (SWE)+56,9
9.William Poromaa (SWE)+1.02,7
10.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+1.06,3


World Ski Championships 2.3.2021 - Ski jumping


Women´s qualification HS137

#AthletePoints
1.Marita Kramer (AUT)153,3
2.Ema Klinec (SLO)148,8
3.Sara Takanashi (JPN)146,2
4.Katharina Althaus (GER)136,9
5.Nika Kriznar (SLO)135,7
6.Maren Lundby (NOR)134,4
7.Ursa Bogataj (SLO)129,9
8.Thea Minyan Björseth (NOR)128,9
9.Chiara Hölzl (AUT)125,2
10.Jerneja Brecl (SLO)123,0


World Ski Champs 2.3.2021 - Cross country


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)23.09,8
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+54,2
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+1.06,9
4.Jessie Diggins (USA)+1.12,0
5.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1.13,8
6.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.16,3
7.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+1.25,9
8.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+1.41,0
9.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.42,2
10.Riitta-Liisa Roponen (FIN)+1.43,9


World Ski Champs 28.2.2021 - Ski jumping


Mixed team HS106

#TeamPoints
1.Germany1000,8
2.Norway995,6
3.Austria986,5
4.Slovenia954,8
5.Japan940,3
6.Poland837,6
7.Russia805,4
8.Czech Republic777,2
9.Finland332,0
10.Canada298,9


World Ski Champs 28.2.2021 - cross country


Men´s team sprint (f) final

#TeamTime
1.Norway15.01,6
2.Finland+1,73
3.Russia+2,14
4.France+13,96
5.Italy+16,71
6.Sweden+17,07
7.Canada+17,11
8.Czech Republic+25,46
9.Switzerland+29,69
10.Poland+37,40

Women´s team sprint (f) final

#TeamTime
1.Sweden16.27,90
2.Switzerland+0,95
3.Slovenia+3,46
4.Russia+3,95
5.USA+5,83
6.Norway+18,94
7.Finland+24,26
8.Czech Republic+29,37
9.Germany+36,65
10.France+1.03,80



Men´s team sprint semifinal 1

#TeamTime
1.Norway14.30,1 Q
2.Russia+0,2 Q
3.Sweden+0,5 Q
4.Canada+0,7 Q
5.Poland+1,6
6.Finland+1,6
7.Great Britain+2,0
8.Estonia+8,0
9.Australia+9,8
10.Slovenia+10,2

Men´s team sprint semifinal 1

#TeamTime
1.Italy14.53,5 Q
2.Czech Republic+0,3 Q
3.France+0,7 Q
4.Switzerland+1,1 Q
5.Austria+1,9
6.Germany+15,4
7.USA+15,6
8.Kazakhstan+20,9
9.Spain+38,2
10.Latvia+44,7



Women team sprint semifinal 1

#TeamTime
1.Slovenia15.51,9 Q
2.USA+0,1 Q
3.Switzerland+0,4 Q
4.Germany+1,3 Q
5.Czech Republic+3,6
6.France+7,5
7.Slovakia+45,1
8.Austria+1.17,9
9.Ukraine+1.18,7
10.Estonia+2.13,5

Women team sprint semifinal 1

#TeamTime
1.Sweden15.47,9 Q
2.Russia+1,8 Q
3.Norway+2,7 Q
4.Finland+8,3 Q
5.Italy+13,0
6.Canada+31,8
7.China+31,9
8.Poland+36,3
9.Kazakshtan+36,5
10.Croatia+2.05,7



World Ski Champs 28.2.2021 - Nordic combined


Team HS106/20km

#NationTime
1.Norway43.57,7
2.Germany+42,7
3.Austria+49,1
4.Japan+2.13,4
5.Finland+2.38,7
6.France+2.54,4
7.Italy+3.25,4
8.Czech Republic+4.21,3


Team HS106

#AthleteTime
1.Austria0.00
2.Germany+0.25
3.Japan+0.30
4.Norway+0.35
5.Finland+1.30
6.France+1.54
7.Italy+2.15
8.Czech Republic+2.26
9.USA+2.50
10.Ukraine+4.43


World Ski Champs 27.2.2021 - Ski jumping


Men HS106

#AthletePoints
1.Piotr Zyla (POL)268,8
2.Karl Geiger (GER)265,2
3.Anze Lanisek (SLO)261,5
4.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)259,7
5.Dawid Kubacki (POL)257,1
6.Robert Johansson (NOR)256,5
7.Michael Hayböck (AUT)253,9
8.Bor Pavlovcic (SLO)253,4
9.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)251,6
10.Stefan Kraft (AUT)251,2


World Ski Champs 26.2.2021 - cross country


Men´s skiathlon 15 + 15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)1:11.33,9
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+1,1
3.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+1,7
4.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+21,5
5.Emil Iversen (NOR)+22,1
6.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+47,3
7.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+1.33,3
8.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+2.00,3
9.William Poromaa (SWE)+2.00,4
10.Dario Cologna (SUI)+2.00,4

[

Women´s skiathlon 7,5 + 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)38.35,4
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+30,0
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+30,2
4.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.11,4
5.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.12,1
6.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+1.15,6
7.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+1.22,7
8.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1.23,3
9.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.25,5
10.Yana Kirpichenko (RUS)+1.30,0


World Ski Champs 26.2.2021 - Nordic combined


Women results HS106 + 5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Gyda Westvold Hansen (NOR)13.10,4
2.Mari Leinan Lund (NOR)+13,8
3.Marte Leinan Lund (NOR)+28,8
4.Anju Nakamura (JPN)+39,9
5.Tara Geraghty-Moats (USA)+1.09,4
6.Annika Sieff (ITA)+1.09,7
7.Daniela Dejori (ITA)+1.26,0
8.Lisa Hirner (AUT)+1.38,5
9.Sigrun Kleinrath (AUT)+1.39,5
10.Ayane Miyazaki (JPN)+1.43,6


Women HS106

#AthleteTime
1.Mari Leinan Lund (NOR)0.00
2.Gyda Westvold Hansen (NOR)+0.03
3.Svenja Würth (GER)+0.24
4.Marte Leinan Lund (NOR)+0.24
5.Annika Sieff (ITA)+0.39
6.Anju Nakamura (JPN)+0.50
7.Annalena Slamik (AUT)+0.56
8.Stefaniya Nadymova (RUS)+1.08
9.Daniela Dejori (ITA)+1.15
10.Ayane Miyazaki (JPN)+1.16


World Ski Champs 26.2.2021 - Ski jumping


Men´s qualification HS106

#AthletePoints
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)144,2 Q
2.Anze Lanisek (SLO)137,4 Q
3.Stefan Kraft (AUT)134,4 Q
4.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)133,6 Q
5.Yukiya Sato (JPN)131,8 Q
6.Kamil Stoch (POL)131,6 Q
7.Dawid Kubacki (POL)131,5 Q
8.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)129,2 Q
9.Marius Lindvik (NOR)128,0 Q
10.Danil Sandreev (RUS)127,3 Q


Women´s team HS106

#AthletePoints
1.Austria959,3
2.Slovenia957,9
3.Norway942,1
4.Japan877,5
5.Germany873,1
6.Russia787,4
7.Poland631,2
8.Czech Republic621,5
9.Finland282,0
10.USA254,3
11.Canada246,7
12.Romania209,8


World Championships, nordic combined 26.2.2021


HS106 + 10km

#AthleteResult
1.Jarl Magnus Riiber (NOR)23.01,2
2.Ilkka Herola (FIN)+0,4
3.Jens Lurås Oftebro (NOR)+0,9
4.Eric Frenzel (GER)+5,9
5.Akito Watabe (JPN)+9,0
6.Fabian Riessle (GER)+16,8
7.Johannes Lamparter (AUT)+28,6
8.Lukas Greiderer (AUT)+1.01,9


Ski jumping HS106

#AthleteResult
1.Ryota Yamamoto (JPN)0:00
2.Akito Watabe (JPN)+20
3.Jarl Magnus Riiber (NOR)+22
4.Johannes Lamparter (AUT)+23
5.Kristijan Ilves (EST)+35
6.Lukas Greiderer (AUT)+37
7.Yoshito Watabe (JPN)+38
8.Eric Frenzel (GER)+40
9.Fabian Riessle (GER)+41
10.Ondrej Pazout (CZE)+41

Ski jumping World Championships Oberstdorf 25.2.2021


Women HS106

#AthletePoints
1.Ema Klinec (SLO)279,6
2.Maren Lundby (NOR)276,5
3.Sara Takanashi (JPN)276,3
4.Marita Kramer (AUT)275.2
5.Nika Kriznar (SLO)257,5
6.Silje Opseth (NOR)255,1
7.Thea Minyan Björseth (NOR)252,7
8.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)248,0
9.Jerneja Brecl (SLO)244,6
10.Katharina Althaus (GER)241,8


World Ski Championships MM 25.2.2021 - Cross country


Men´s sprint (c) final

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.01,30
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+0,66
3.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+0,80
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+5,92
5.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+17,41
6.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+20,49

Women´s sprint (c) final

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)2.36,8
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,32
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,35
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+3,9
5.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+7,3
6.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+10,8



Women´s sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.00,08
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+3,48
3.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+5,39
4.Pål Golberg (NOR)+5,98
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+6,11
6.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+6,54
7.Joni Mäki (FIN)+7,26
8.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+7,44
9.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+7,51
10.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+7,97

Women´s sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteTime
1.Johanna Hagström (SWE)2.39,33 Q
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,37 Q
3.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+2,90 Q
4.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+3,34 Q
5.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+3,73 Q
6.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+4,54 Q
7.Katri Lylynperä (FIN)+5,00 Q
8.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,19 Q
9.Hristina Matsokina (RUS)+5,99 Q
10.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+6,28 Q



World Ski Championships 24.2.2021 - Ski jumping


Women´s qualification HS106

#AthletePoints
1.Sara Takanashi (JPN)142,6 Q
2.Marita Kramer (AUT)140,1 Q
3.Ema Klinec (SLO)135,4 Q
4.Jerneja Brecl (SLO)135,0 Q
5.Nika Kriznar (SLO)130,7 Q
6.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)129,4 Q
7.Thea Minyan Björseth (NOR)129,0 Q
8.Silje Opseth (NOR)128,8 Q
9.Sophie Sorschag (AUT)127,2 Q
10.Yuki Ito (JPN)126,5 Q


World Ski Championships Oberstdorf 24.2.2021


Qualification men 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Mark Chanluong (THA)24.23,8
2.Campbell Wright (NZL)+29,4
3.Martin Möller (DEN)+53,2
5.Joachim Weel Rosbo (DEN)+1.45,4
4.Albert Jonsson (ISL)+1.14,1
6.Titouan Serot (BEL)+1.46,0
7.Mark Pollock (AUS)+1.50,4
8.Achbadrakh Batmunkh (MGL)+1.50,5
9.Lauris Kaparkalejs (LAT)+1.57,6
10.Niks Saulitis (LAT)+2.00,0

Qualification women 5 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Baiba Bendika (LAT)11.48,3
2.Karen Chanloung (THA)+24,3
3.Katya Galstyan (ARM)+1.05,9
4.Jacqueline Mourao (BRA)+1.08,1
5.Gigja Björnsdottir (ISL)+1.51,3
6.Nika Jagecic (CRO)+1.51,5
8.Maria Cecilia Dominguez (ARG)+2.34,3
7.Kitija Auzina (LAT)+2.00,2
9.Samanta Krampe (LAT)+2.37,7
10.Sara Ponya (HUN)+2.38,2






World Ski Championships 2021 – Schedule


Note! All times are local times in Oberstdorf (CET +1).

Tuesday 23.2.
Practice

Wednesday 24.2.
9:00 Cross-country: Women´s qualification race 5 km (f)
10:30 Cross-country: Men´s qualification race 10 km (f)
18:00 Ski jumping: Naisten karsinta HS106

Thursday 25.2.
9:00 Cross-country: Women´s and men´s sprint (c) qualification
11:30 Cross-country: Women´s and men´s sprint (c) finals
17:00 Ski jumping: Women´s HS106

Friday 26.2.
10:15 Nordic combined: Men´s HS106
16:00 Nordic combined: Men´s 10 km
17:15 Ski jumping: Women´s team HS106
20:30 Ski jumping: Men´s qualification HS106

Saturday 27.2.
10:00 Nordic combined: Womens´s HS106
11:45 Cross-country: Women+s 2 × 7,5 km skiathlon
13:30 Cross-country: Men´s 2 × 15 km skiathlon
15:30 Nordic combined: Womens´s 5 km
16:30 Ski jumping: Men´s HS106

Sunday 28.2.
10:00 Nordic combined: Men´s team HS106 + 4 × 5 km
11:00 Cross-country: Women´s and men´s team sprint (f) qualification
13:00 Cross-country: Women´s and men´s team sprint (f) finals
15:00 Nordic combined: Men´s team 4 × 5 km
17:00 Ski jumping: Mixed team HS106

Tuesday 2.3.
13:15 Cross-country: Women´s 10 km (f)
18:00 Ski jumping: Women´s HS137 (q)

Wednesday 3.3.
13:15 Cross-country: Men´s 15 km (f)
17:15 Ski jumping: Women´s HS137

Thursday 4.3.
11:00 Nordic combined: Men´s HS137
13:15 Cross-country: Women´s relay 4 × 5 km
15:15 Nordic combined: Men´s 10 km
17:30 Ski jumping: Men´s´s HS137 (q)

Friday 5.3.
13:15 Cross-country: Men´s relay 4 × 10 km
17:00 Ski jumping: Men´s HS137

Saturday 6.3.
10:00 Nordic combined: Men´s team sprint HS137
12:30 Cross-country: Women´s 30 km (p)
15:00 Nordic combined: Men´s team sprint 2 × 7,5 km
17:00 Ski jumping: Men´s team HS137

Sunday 7.3.
13:00 Cross-country: Men´s 50 km (c)


Teams for the FIS World Ski Championsips 2021


We will update the teams here.

Team Finland


Cross country skiing

MenWomen
Iivo NiskanenKrista Pärmäkoski
Ristomatti HakolaJohanna Matintalo
Joni MäkiJasmi Joensuu
Perttu HyvärinenRiitta-Liisa Roponen
Lauri VuorinenAnne Kyllönen
Juho MikkonenKatri Lylynperä
Lauri LepistöLaura Mononen
Markus VuorelaVilma Nissinen


Ski jumping

MenWomen
Antti AaltoJulia Kykkänen
Niko KytösahoSusanna Forsström
Jarkko MäättäJenny Rautionaho
Eetu NousiainenJulia Tervahartiala


Nordic combined

MenWomen
Ilkka Herola 
Eero Hirvonen 
Wille Karhumaa 
Perttu Reponen 
Otto Niittykoski 



Team Sweden


Cross country skiing

WomenMen
Charlotte KallaAnton Persson
Ebba AnderssonBjörn Sandström
Emma RibomCalle Halfvarsson
Frida KarlssonJens Burman
Maja DahlqvistJohan Häggström
Linn SvahnKarl-Johan Westberg
Johanna HagströmMarcus Grate
Jonna SundlingOskar Svensson
 William Poromaa



Team Norway


Cross country skiing

WomenMen
Maiken Caspersen FallaHarald Østberg Amundsen
Helene Marie FossesholmPål Golberg
Ragnhild HagaHans Christer Holund
Therese JohaugEmil Iversen
Anne Kjersti KalvåJohannes Høsflot Klæbo
Mathilde Skjærdalen MyhrvoldSimen Hegstad Krüger
Ane Appelkvist StensethMartin Løwstrøm Nyenget
Anna SvendsenSjur Røthe
Heidi WengHåvard Solås Taugbøl
Lotta Udnes WengErik Valnes
Tiril Udnes WengSivert Wiig
 Martin Johnsrud Sundby (hallitseva mestari 15 km)

An additional place for the men's team will be filled after Ulricehamn World Cup.


Team Russia


cross country skiing

WomenMen
Lily VasilyevaSergei Ardashev
Alisa ZhambalovaEvgeni Belov
Maria IstominaAlexander Bolshunov
Jana BrickArtem Maltsev
Evgenia KrupitskayaAndrey Melnitsenko
Matsokina KristinaGleb Retivykh
Natalia NeprjajevaIlja Semikov
Anna NechayevskayaDenis Spitsov
Tatjana SorinaAlexander Terentiev
Veronica StepanovaSergei Ustyugov
Julia StupakAlexey Chervotkin
Anastasia FaleevaIvan Yakimushkin



World Ski Championships 2021 – Medal Table


We will update the 2021 Oberstdrof World Ski Championships medal table here.

Below you can take a look at the medal tables from the previous World Ski Championships. Note that all medals from cross country, ski jumping and nordic combined are included in the medal table.

Medal table Seefeld 2019

#CountryI-II-IIITot
1.Norway13-5-725
2.Germany6-3-09
3.Sweden2-2-15
4.Poland1-1-02
5.Russia0-5-38
6.Austria0-4-59
7.Italy0-1-12
8.Slovenia0-1-01
9.Japan0-0-22
10.Switzerland0-0-11
10.Finland0-0-11
10.France0-0-11


Medal table Lahti 2017

#CountryI-II-IIITot
1.Norway7-6-518
2.Germany6-3-211
3.Russia2-4-06
4.Austria2-1-25
5.Finland1-1-35
6.Italy1-1-02
7.Poland1-0-12
8.Canada1-0-01
9.Japan0-2-35
10.Sweden0-2-24
11USA0-1-23
12France0-0-11



World Ski Championships – History


Most medals


The most successful skier in the history of Cross-Country Skiing World Championships is Marit Bjørgenwith 26 (18 gold) medals. Now, a retired athlete Bjørgen won her last medals in Lahti 2017.

Skiing legends Bjorn Dahlieand Jelena Valbetie second place with 17 medals. Petter Northugand Lariza Lazutinaachieved 16 medals.

Therese Johaughas won 15 medals so far. In Oberstdorf she has a good chance to rise on the medal table.

Men

#AthleteGoldMedals
1.Björn Dählie (NOR)917
2.Petter Northug (NOR)1316
3.Gunde Svan (SWE)711
4.Vladimir Smirnov (SOV/KAZ)411
5.Thomas Alsgaard (NOR)69
6.Mika Myllylä (FIN)49
7.Torgny Mogren (SWE)49
8.Frode Estil (NOR)49


Women

#AthleteGoldMedals
1Marit Björgen (NOR)1826
3.Jelena Välbe (SOV/RUS)1417
3.Larisa Lazutina (Ptitsyna) (SOV/RUS)1116
4.Therese Johaug (NOR)1115
5.Stefania Belmondo (ITA)413
6.Nina Gavrylyuk (SOV/RUS)611
7.Galina Kulakova (SOV)59
8.Alevtina Kolchina (SOV)78
9.Virpi Kuitunen (FIN)68


Hosting cities


Until 1985 World Ski Championships were held same time with the Olympics. Starting from Seefeld 1985, Championships were held every other year.

World Ski Hosting Cities 1985-2021

YearCityCountry
2023PlanicaSlovenia
2021OberstdorfGermany
2019SeefeldAustria
2017LahtiFinland
2015FalunSweden
2013Val di FiemmeItaly
2011OsloNorway
2009LiberecCzech Republic
2007SapporoJapan
2005OberstdorfGermany
2003Val di FiemmeItaly
2001LahtiFinland
1999RamsauAustria
1997TrondheimNorway
1995Thunder BayCanada
1993FalunSweden
1991Val di FiemmeItaly
1989LahtiFinland
1987OberstdorfGermany
1985SeefeldAustria

Sours: https://etusuora.com/en/cross-country-skiing/world-championships
Men's Downhill - Cortina - 2021 FIS World Alpine Ski Championships

At the very beginning, I saw the voting guy slowed down, a nice guy of about seventeen, well dressed, apparently went on a spree. I stopped and opened the window. Hello, where are you going.

Similar news:

Antoshka's member stood up and swayed to the beat of the movements. He had been aroused before, but now his firmness was clearly visible. And when my mother lay on her back, he remained between her legs, and boldly rubbed her stomach and breasts, and then. Moved away and switched to his legs.



1208 1209 1210 1211 1212